Skin Tightening
Lift, firm, and tighten your skin for a rejuvenated look.

Treatments Featured In

Womens Health Logo
The New York Times Logo
Shape Logo
Elle Logo
Glamour Logo
Vogue Logo
Forbes Logo

Skin Tightening in Beverly Hills, CA

Over time, our skin loses its elasticity and often becomes loose. If you have sagging skin that you want to treat without surgery, it’s possible with skin tightening treatments. This non-invasive solution can rejuvenate your body and deliver long-lasting results.
Schedule A Consultation
Skin Tightening

By submitting this form you agree to be contacted via phone/text/email.* Reply “Stop” to opt-out.

What is Skin Tightening?

Skin tightening is a non-surgical treatment that uses radiofrequency energy to firm and lift skin. InMode’s Forma technology gently heats the dermal layer of the skin. This treatment triggers your body’s healing response, which increases collagen and elastin production. These proteins smooth and firm your skin, helping it appear younger.

Forma can tighten many areas of your body that have loose and sagging skin. Common treatment areas include the face, neck, arms, abdomen, and thighs. Forma can also work on thinner, more delicate areas. When it’s used on the eyelids, it can improve drooping.

This treatment is safe and suitable for all skin types.

Aesthetician Performing Skin Tightening Treatment on Patient At Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills
Old lady happy after Forma Skin Tightening treatment at Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills

Forma Skin Tightening Benefits

Forma skin tightening is a great option for men and women looking to treat loose, sagging skin, fine lines, or wrinkles. It provides a safe, non-surgical solution for people who want smoother, younger-looking skin without downtime.

The benefits of skin tightening include:

What Should I Expect During Skin Tightening Using the Forma Device?

Before your procedure begins, we will gently cleanse your skin. Then, your provider will apply a conductive gel to your treatment area. This gel will help the Forma device glide smoothly on your skin.

During this treatment, Forma gently heats the targeted areas. It sends radiofrequency energy deep into your skin. The treatment is generally comfortable and feels like a warm massage.

A typical session lasts 30-60 minutes, but may be shorter if you target a smaller area.

Happy lady admiring her skin after forma skin tightening treament at Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills
Quote symbol

An intelligent, caring and efficient doctor. Beth Moore is simply one of the best doctors you can find.

– Melissa K.

Quote symbol

Skin Tightening Before and Afters*

Some patients notice smoother, tighter skin a few days after their first treatment. While results differ for everyone, this treatment can effectively treat loose skin, reduce lines and wrinkles, and smooth the body for a rejuvenated appearance.
*Results may vary.

Skin Tightening Results

While some patients see improvements within days, results usually take 2-3 months to appear after several sessions fully. Each session allows collagen and elastin to build up more in the body, which helps smooth and rejuvenate the skin.

Most patients schedule 6-8 sessions spaced at least one week apart to achieve the best results. After this series of treatments, you can preserve your outcome with maintenance appointments every few months.

Why Choose Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills?

Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills was founded by Dr. Beth A. Moore, MD, FACS, FASCRS, a double-board-certified physician with extensive clinical and surgical experience serving over 20,000 patients. She is focused on optimizing patient outcomes. and has employed the latest techniques and technologies throughout her career to create personalized treatment plans, delivering the best possible patient results.

We are committed to giving back to our community at Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills. Through our “Health for All” Give-Back Program, every package of six or more treatments purchased supports a non-profit organization close to our hearts. We actively support local and national health initiatives aligned with prevention and functional health. This initiative reflects our commitment to improving both individual health and community well-being.

Doctor Beth Moore - Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills

Rejuvenate Your Skin with Skin Tightening Near You in Beverly Hills, CA

Skin Tightening FAQs

Many patients find Forma skin tightening to be a relaxing experience. As this device gently heats and glides across the body, it feels like a warm, comfortable massage.
The number of sessions you need will depend on the extent of your treatment. Most patients need 6-8 sessions spaced at least one week apart for the best results. Schedule a consultation to find out what treatment plan is best to address your skin concerns. An experienced provider will be able to tell you how you can safely achieve the look you want and how many treatments you will need.
The cost of skin tightening sessions with Forma will vary based on the patient’s treatment and the number of appointments needed. Generally, the cost of one session can range from $200 to $850. When you schedule a consultation, you’ll find out how much your treatment will cost.
Since skin tightening is a non-invasive procedure, the side effects are minimal. Some patients may experience mild redness, swelling, and warmth after treatment. Usually, these side effects subside within a few hours. After skin tightening, many patients feel well enough to return to their daily activities.
While the results of skin tightening vary, many patients enjoy a long-term outcome. Usually, results last 6-12 months, and maintenance appointments can help preserve the skin-tightening effects.

Testimonials

“Dr. Moore is a lovely and compassionate doctor. I was in a lot of pain and had been for a while when I got to the office, and she explained everything to me clearly and was very helpful and understanding. So rare to meet a sharp doctor with good bedside manner these days. Her nurse is also a delight and the energy in that office is so warm and welcoming. They aren’t even in my network and I’ll be back.”

– Maya F.

Middle-age blonde woman smiling and looking relaxed and happy

“The most professional and best medical experience I have had. I saw her 3 times (consult, procedure, and follow up), and each time her staff was accommodating and I never had to wait more than 5 minutes. She is incredible at her job and goes out of her way to make her patients feel comfortable. Highly highly recommended.”

– Sabrina M.

“Dr. Beth Moore and staff are wonderful and kind. I have had 3 Morpheus treatments on my knees and back of legs and they have amazing results. I’m 59 hate to admit that. So as you know when you get to be my age things start to sag. Face knees and buttocks. Well I can tell you how much happier and more confident I am just with 3 treatments.

I’m so overjoyed that I started my abdomen. Summer is here. Can’t wait to wear my string bikini”

– B.T.

“Dr Moore’s office staff graciously helped me get in for a same-day appointment (all other specialists I called said their first availability was weeks away but I needed to be seen urgently for a postpartum issue). Dr Moore resolved my issue is a single 15 minute appointment. Exceeded expectations. Highly recommend!”

– Elizabeth B.

“I felt very comfortable and in perfect hands with Dr. Moore. She explained everything in detail and answered all my questions. Highly recommend!”

– Jeffery H.

Happy man

“Overall really great experience. I arrived and within 5 minutes I was roomed. Then, I was asked a few questions and within another 5 minutes the doctor was there to see me. She was super thorough, listened, was kind and I felt like I was in good hands. She explained everything really clearly to me and I felt like I left with an action plan. Wonderful experience and I was in and out pretty quickly! Would highly recommend.”

– Ariel B.

Beautiful woman

“I have had many colonoscopies because of my family history but this was my first time with
Dr. Moore. It was by far the best experience of them all. I was taken in on time and prepped and not left to shiver on the gurney as usually happens. Dr Moore came in to speak with me as did the anesthesiologist and then I was taken right in for the procedure. the nurses were kind and friendly and caring and it was all over very quickly. Dr Moore came to speak with me as soon as I woke up and did a follow up call to my home to check up on me and give me my results. I am very happy with the whole procedure and love Dr. Moore and all the staff.”

– Rio M.

“I am a patient of Dr Moore. Years ago I was diagnosed to have Crohn’s disease and had a surgery done. I ended up having severe adhesions and blockage of ileocolonic anastamosis. I asked Dr Moore for help. She did the laparotomy and spent more than 3 hours ligating the adhesions and did a new anastamosis. Surgery was successful and now I feel a lot better. She is a very compassionate skilled and caring doctor!”

– David Y.

Schedule A Consultation
Skin Tightening

By submitting this form you agree to be contacted via phone/text/email.* Reply “Stop” to opt-out.

DISCLAIMER

*You agree to be contacted by Mosaic Medical Beverly Hills by submitting this form; regarding marketing messages by text, phone, or email. We commit to respecting and protecting your private information. At any time you, are able to unsubscribe from these messages. For more information regarding our Privacy Policy, please review here.
**Results may vary. We are reputable for complete customer satisfaction for completed treatments. Before and after images reflect real results from real patients, although individual results may vary. No treatment is promised to provide permanent results. A guarantee is neither provided nor implied. Statements estimating treatment duration and the number of treatments required are based on the typical experience or our patients, however individual experiences may vary.